The 2024 WWE Draft is in the books, and now we know what the Raw and SmackDown rosters will look like after the rosters lock in following this weekend’s Backlash France PLE. Now that every pick is in, let’s take a look at what Raw and SmackDown’s rosters will look like going forward:
WWE Draft Night 1 results
Round 1
- SmackDown: Bianca Belair
- Raw: Jey Uso
- SmackDown: Carmelo Hayes
- Raw: Seth “Freakin” Rollins
Round 2
- SmackDown: Randy Orton
- Raw: Bron Breakker
- SmackDown: Nia Jax
- Raw: Liv Morgan
Round 3
- SmackDown: LA Knight
- Raw: Ricochet
- SmackDown: The Bloodline (Solo Sikoa, Tama Tonga, and Paul Heyman)
- Raw: Sheamus
Round 4
- SmackDown: AJ Styles
- Raw: Alpha Academy (Chad Gable, Otis, Akira Tozawa, and Maxxine Dupri)
- SmackDown: Andrade
- Raw: Kiana James
Supplemental picks
- SmackDown: The O.C. (Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson, and Michin)
- SmackDown: Baron Corbin
- SmackDown: Cedric Alexander and Ashante Thee Adonis
- Raw: Shayna Baszler
- Raw: Zoey Stark
- Raw: Alba Fyre and Isla Dawn
- Raw: Ivar
WWE Draft Night 2 results
Round 1
- Raw: Imperium (Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser)
- SmackDown: Jade Cargill
- Raw: Damage CTRL (IYO SKY, Asuka, Kairi Sane, and Dakota Kai)
- SmackDown: Kevin Owens
Round 2
- Raw: CM Punk
- SmackDown: The Pride (Bobby Lashley, Montez Ford, Angelo Dawkins, B-Fab)
- Raw: Braun Strowman
- SmackDown: Tiffany Stratton
Round 3
- Raw: The LWO (Rey Mysterio, Zelina Vega, Joaquin Wilde, Cruz Del Toro, and Carlito)
- SmackDown: Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Angel, Berto, and Elektra Lopez)
- Raw: Drew McIntyre
- SmackDown: Shinsuke Nakamura
Round 4
- Raw: The Judgment Day (Finn Bálor, “Dirty” Dominik Mysterio, and JD McDonagh)
- SmackDown: Naomi
- Raw: Ilja Dragunov
- SmackDown: Chelsea Green and Piper Niven
Round 5
- Raw: The New Day (Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston)
- SmackDown: Pretty Deadly (Elton Prince and Kit Wilson)
- Raw: Lyra Valkyria
- SmackDown: Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell
Round 6
- Raw: The Final Testament (Karrion Kross, Scarlett, Akam, Rezar, and Paul Ellering)
- SmackDown: #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa and Johnny Gargano)
- Raw: “Big” Bronson Reed
- SmackDown: Blair Davenport
Supplemental picks
- SmackDown: Apollo Crews
- SmackDown: Giovanni Vinci
- SmackDown: Tegan Nox
- Raw: Natalya
- Raw: Kayden Carter and Katana Chance
- Raw: Odyssey Jones
- Raw: Dijak
- Raw: Julius Creed, Brutus Creed, and Ivy Nile
- Raw: New Catch Republic (Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate)
Join the AIPT Patreon
Want to take our relationship to the next level? Become a patron today to gain access to exclusive perks, such as:
- ❌ Remove all ads on the website
- 💬 Join our Discord community, where we chat about the latest news and releases from everything we cover on AIPT
- 📗 Access to our monthly book club
- 📦 Get a physical trade paperback shipped to you every month
- 💥 And more!