Connect with us
Emmys 2022

Television

2022 Emmy nominations announced

This year’s Emmy Awards won’t be nearly as friendly to genre television as it’s been lately.

On Monday, nominations for the 74th Prime Time Emmy Awards were officially revealed.

To be eligible this year, a show had to air between June 1, 2021 and May 31, 2022. That means we can all put our torches and pitchforks away about Antony Starr not getting a Best Actor nomination for Season 3 of The Boys. On the other hand, we can totally grumble and pout about Shining Girls being wholly overlooked.

Listen to the latest episode of the AIPT Television podcast!

Although this year wasn’t nearly as genre-friendly as 2021 and 2020, there were still plenty of shows in our wheelhouse that were honored. HBO led the pack with a whopping 140 nominations, largely thanks to their hit series Succession (25 nominations). As for notable snubs, the absence of Best Actress nominations for Selena Gomez (Only Murders in the Building) and Sadie Sink (Stranger Things) was severely disappointing.

Oh, and the fact that Peacemaker didn’t even get nominated for Outstanding Main Title Design is an absolute travesty.

The lists below are not complete, but they do highlight many of the genre series that AIPT reviews (or that we just like a whole lot).

How Some of Our Favorites Fared

Ted Lasso (20)
Only Murders in the Building (17)
Stranger Things (13)
Pam and Tommy (10)
Moon Knight (8)
The Dropout (6)
Loki (6)
Top Chef (5)
The Book of Boba Fett (4)
What If…? (3)
Hawkeye (2)
Killing Eve (2)
Bob’s Burgers (1)
The Boys Presents: Diabolical (1)
Chip n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers (1)
Central Park
(1)
Peacemaker (1)
Rick & Morty (1)
SEE (1)
Snowpiercer (1)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (1)
Star Wars: Visions (1)
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (1)

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3
Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

 

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

 

Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+ • Mandeville Films

Ray Donovan: The Movie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions

Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon • Paramount+ • MTV Entertainment Studios

The Survivor • HBO/HBO Max • HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • The Roku Channel • Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX • FX Productions
Donald Glover as Earn

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Martin Short as Oliver Putnam

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Brian Cox as Logan Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Adam Scott as Mark Scout

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Colin Firth as Michael Peterson

Under The Banner Of Heaven • FX • FX Productions
Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre

Scenes From A Marriage • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance Oscar Isaac as Jonathan

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix

Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues

The Flight Attendant • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and
Warner Bros. Television
Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great

Insecure • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Issa Rae as Issa

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3
Arts Entertainment
Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Jodie Comer as Villanelle

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Melanie
Lynskey as Shauna

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Zendaya as Rue

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Toni Collette as Kathleen

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julia Garner as Anna Delvey

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Lily James as Pamela Anderson

Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp

MAID • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Margaret Qualley as Alex

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television
Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bowen Yang as Various Characters

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
John Turturro as Irving Bailiff

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Murray Bartlett as Armond

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jake Lacy as Shane Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Will Poulter as Billy Cutler

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3
Arts Entertainment
Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television
Janelle James as Ava Coleman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television
Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Christina Ricci as Misty

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Sydney Sweeney as Cassie

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Natasha Rothwell as Belinda

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jerrod Carmichael • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Jerrod Carmichael as Host

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Igor, Gregor, & Timor • HBO/HBO Max • HBO
Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor

Ted Lasso • Inverting The Pyramid Of Success • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
James Lance as Trent Crimm

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Christopher McDonald as Marty

Ted Lasso • Midnight Train To Royston • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.
Television and Universal Television
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • Lion In The Meadow • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary
Sanchez Productions
Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy

Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Colman Domingo as Ali

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini

Ozark • You’re The Boss • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels

Hacks • Retired • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan

Only Murders In The Building • Double Time • Hulu • 20th Television
Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Laurie Metcalf as Weed

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kaitlin Olson as DJ

Ted Lasso • The Signal • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
Harriet Walter as Deborah

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Hope Davis as Sandi Furness

The Morning Show • Testimony • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Martha Kelly as Laurie

Succession • What It Takes • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong

 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Moon Knight • The Friendly Type • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu

Bridgerton • Capital R Rake • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

What If…? • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa

Big Mouth • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix • Netflix Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress
Central Park • Central Dark • Apple TV+ • 20th Television Animation
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy

Archer • London Time • FX • FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

What If…? • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • Pilot • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Quinta Brunson, Written by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Duffy Boudreau, Written by

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by
Bill Hader, Written by

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by
Paul W. Downs, Written by
Jen Statsky, Written by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television
Steve Martin, Written by
John Hoffman, Written by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.
Television and Universal Television
Jane Becker, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions
Sarah Naftalis, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Plan And Execution • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Chris Mundy, Written by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Dan Erickson, Written by

Squid Game • One Lucky Day • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

Yellowjackets • F Sharp • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Jonathan Lisco, Written by
Ashley Lyle, Written by
Bart Nickerson, Written by

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Ashley Lyle, Written by
Bart Nickerson, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions,
The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Written by

The Dropout • I’m In A Hurry • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by

Impeachment: American Crime Story • Man Handled • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Burgess, Written by

MAID • Snaps • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix Molly Smith Metzler, Written by

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in
association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions,
and Super Frog
Patrick Somerville, Written by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Written by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • New Jazz • FX • FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

The Ms. Pat Show • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day • BET+ • 20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television
Cherien Dabis, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television
Jamie Babbit, Directed by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Squid Game • Red Light, Green Light • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Mark Mylod, Directed by

Succession • The Disruption • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Cathy Yan, Directed by

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Karyn Kusama, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix

Bob’s Burgers • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • FOX • 20th Television

Rick And Morty • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC

The Simpsons • Pixelated And Afraid • FOX • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

What If…? •What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

 

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Greg Whiteley, Directed by

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Nneka Onuorah, Directed by

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Aaron Krummel, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Directed by

 

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

The Boys Presents: Diabolical • John And Sun-Hee • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures

Love, Death + Robots • Jibaro • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Robot Chicken • Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams

Street Star Wars: Visions • The Duel • Disney+ • Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd. When Billie Met Lisa • Disney+ • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

 

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios
The Voice USA, Inc.

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • ChuPcakgeLo6rre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See • Freeform • ABC Signature Mark
Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix • Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M.
David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography

Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque RancPhaPgero7ductions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • Lightning Yellow Hair • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography

Gaslit • Will • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor
Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor
Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple Page 47
Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple
Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor
Addie Manis, Overall VFX Supervisor
Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor
Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer
Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG
Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo
Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost

Lost In Space • Netflix • Legendary for Netflix
Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor
Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager
Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor
Terron Pratt, VFX Producer
Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer
Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor
Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor
Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor
Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer
Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor
Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor
Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor
Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

The Man Who Fell To Earth • Hallo, Spaceboy • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, CBS Studios Inc., Secret Hideout,
Timberman & Beverly, StudioCanal
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer
Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer
Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator
Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor
Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator
Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite)
Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX)
Anna James, VFX Producer
Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor

SEE • Rock-a-Bye • Apple TV+ • Chernin Entertainment / Endeavor Content in association with Apple
Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer
Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito)
Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo)
Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios)
Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX)
Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator
Tamriko Bardo, Senior VFX Coordinator

Snowpiercer • A Beacon For Us All • TNT • TNT in association with Tomorrow Studios and CJ Entertainment
Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer
Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor
Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager
Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor
Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team
Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX

Squid Game • VIPS • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor
Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D)
Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer
Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead
Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor
Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor
Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D)
Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor
Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor

Vikings: Valhalla • The Bridge • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor
Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer
Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer
Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor
Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor
Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead
Liz Sui, DMP Lead
Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead
Summer Zong, Asset Lead

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Nina Ruscio, Production Designer
Josh Lusby, Art Director
Mari Lappalainen, Art Director
Matt Callahan, Set Decorator

Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
David Bomba, Production Designer
Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director
Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor ContePnatg/e 1Red Hour Productions in association with Apple  Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer
Nick Francone, Production Designer
Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director
Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator Outstanding Production

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Gilded Age • Never The New • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Larry Brown, Art Director
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Great • Wedding • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer
Emma Painter, Art Director
Monica Alberte, Set Decorator

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kasra Farahani, Production Designer
Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director
Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer
Sean Brennan, Art Director
Jess Royal, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer
Gail L. Russell, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • SPceangets2& Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer
Beniôt Tételin, Art Director
Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Contestabile, Production Designer
Rob Tokarz, Art Director
Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television
Curt Beech, Production Designer
Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Bo Welch, Production Designer
Don Macaulay, Art Director
Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Stacey Dickinson, Art Director

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Daren Janes, Production Designer
Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO
Allison Jones, Casting by
Ben Harris, Casting by

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Page 4 Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with
Apple Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by
Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Carmen Cuba, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, Location Casting

 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Mark Rutman, Casting by
Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by
Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by
Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by
Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by
Juliette Ménager, Location Casting
Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting
Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Katie Doyle, Location Casting

 

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Lynne Spillman, Casting by
Blair Kim, Casting by
Jazzy Collins, Casting by

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix
Laura Ritchie, Casting by
Kat Elmore, Casting by
Jeffrey Marx, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Quinn Fegan, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Samantha Hanks, Casting by
Ron Mare, Casting by

 

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Christine Wada, Costume Designer
Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor
Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Moon Knight
• Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor
Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer
Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer
Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

The Witcher • Family • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer
Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer Stanley
Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

Only Murders In The Building • Who Is Tim Kono? • Hulu • 20th Television
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor

Pam & Tommy • Destroyer Of Worlds • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer
Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor
Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer

The White Lotus • Arrivals • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Laura Zempel, Editor
Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor
Nikola Boyanov, Editor
Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor

Severance • In Perpetuity • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Nam Na-young, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor
Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor
Ellen Tam, Additional Editor
Page 14

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jane Rizzo, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Ali Greer, Editor

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Insecure • Choices, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Nena Erb, ACE, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Fan Fiction • Hulu • 20th Television
JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Open And Shut • Hulu • 20th Television
Julie Monroe, Editor

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.
Television and Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Black Box Warning • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield
Company
C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor

Dopesick • First Bottle • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield
Company
Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor

Pam & Tommy • I Love You, Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in
association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions,
and Super Frog
David Eisenberg, Editor
Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor
Anthony McAfee, Editor
Yoni Reiss, Editor

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Heather Persons, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Deidre Panziera, Lead Editor
Hannah Carpenter, Editor
Brian Murphy, Editor
Jeanie Phillips, Editor

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Nova Taylor, Lead Editor
Sean Gill, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Big Opening #1 • VH1 • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars • Halftime Headliners • Paramount+ • World of Wonder Michael Lynn Deis, Lead Editor
Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Laurel Mick Ostrander, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Tim Daniel, Editor
George Dybas, Editor
Eric Lambert, Editor
Anthony Rivard, Editor
Jay Rogers, Editor
Sarah Goff, Additional Editor
Matt Reynolds, Additional Editor
Clark Vogeler, Additional Editor

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator
Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Hawkeye • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator
Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator

Peacemaker • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with The Safran Company, Troll Court Entertainment, DC and Warner Bros. Television Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator
Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator

The Righteous Gemstones • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rough House
John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions
Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator
JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series, Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

Moon Knight • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator
Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator

9-1-1: Lone Star • FOX • 20th Television in association with Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision
Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer
David Castillo, Stunt Performer
Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer
Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer

The Blacklist • Between Sleep And Awake • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television
Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer

Hawkeye • Echoes • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer
Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer
Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer
Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Daren Nop, Stunt Performer
Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer
Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer
Sara Leal, Stunt Performer

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer
Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer
Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer
Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer
Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer

 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

American Horror Stories • Game Over • FX • 20th Television
Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist
Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist
Dominique Evans, Barber
Lionel Brown, Hairstylist

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist
Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist
Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist
Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist
Lauren Kress, Hairstylist
Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.
Television and Universal Television
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • The Viscount Who Loved Me • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Erika Okvist, Hair Designer
Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist
Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist

The First Lady • See Saw • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc.
Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist
Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist
Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist
Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist
Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist
Daniel Koye, Hairstylist

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
George Guzman, Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps
Entertainment for Netflix
Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist
Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist
Jamie Freeman, Barber
Tariq Furgerson, Personal Hairstylist
Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist
Charles Grico, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

Candy • Hulu • UCP and 20th Television
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Rob Slychuk, Animator
Nader Husseini, Animator
Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer

Cowboy Bebop • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with Tomorrow Studios
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator
James Gardner, Designer/Animator
Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator
Kathy Liang, Designer
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Zach Kilroy, Editor
Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist
James Gardner, Designer
Brandon Savoy, Designer

Lisey’s Story • Apple TV+ • Bad Robot / Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple
Karin Fong, Director
Osbert Parker, Director
Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator
Merrill Hall, Animator
Russ Gautier, Animator
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Tnaya Witmer, Designer
Laura Perez, Designer
James Hurlburt, Animator
Evan Larimore, Animator
Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator

Pachinko • Apple TV+ • Media Res / Blue Marble Pictures in association with Apple
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer
Ante Cheng, Cinematographer
Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor
Lucy Kim, Lead Animator

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist
Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation

 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Stories • Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two • FX • 20th Television
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Kellog, Key Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Gage Munster, Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist
Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist
Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist

Angelyne • The Tease • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist
Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist
Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Alex French, Makeup Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Makeup Artist
Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist
Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc.
Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist
Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist
Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist
Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist
Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist
Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist
Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist
Bill Myer, Makeup Artist
Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry
Entertainment
Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist
Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Leo Satkovitch, Key Makeup Artist
Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist
Rocco Gaglioti, Makeup Artist
Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist
Benji Dove, Makeup Artist
Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Richard Redrefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Wilderness • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer
Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry
Entertainment
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in
association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Blake Neely, Composer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Natalie Holt, Composer

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Christopher Willis, Composer

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Britell, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology  Series, Movie, Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Brian Tyler, Composer
Breton Vivian, Composer

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Hesham Nazih, Composer

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in
association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions,
and Super Frog
Dan Romer, Composer

A Very British Scandal • Episode 1 • Prime Video • Blueprint Television, Ltd. and Amazon Studios
Nathan Barr, Composer

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Loki • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Natalie Holt, Composer

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Jung Jae-il, Composer

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Supervision

Better Call Saul • Black And Blue • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content
Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
Adam Leber, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Ozark • The Cousin Of Death • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Sound Editor
Angela Ang, Sound Editor
Ryan Cota, Sound Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor
David Collins, Sound Editor
Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist
Sean England, Foley Artist

Loki • Journey Into Mystery • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor
Steve Slanec, Sound Editor
Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor
Adam Kopald, Sound Editor
Joel Raabe, Sound Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Ed Hamilton, Music Editor
Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor
Alex Pugh, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, Foley Editor
John Sanacore, Foley Editor
Ben Schorr, Music Editor
Katherine Harper, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds • Memento Mori • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and
Roddenberry Entertainment
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Designer
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
John Sanacore, Sound Editor
David Barbee, Sound Editor
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps
Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor
Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor
Steven Baine, Foley Artist
David Klotz, Music Editor
Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix
Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor
Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor
Alexander Temple, Music Editor
Alex Seaver, Music Editor
Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist
John Cucci, Foley Artist

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
Darrin Mann, Sound Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Cobra Kai • The Rise • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor
Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor
Nick Papalia, Sound Editor
Andres Locsey, Music Editor
Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist

Love, Death + Robots • In Vaulted Halls Entombed • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television
Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor
Richard David Brown, Music Editor
Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

What We Do In The Shadows • The Escape • FX • FX Productions
Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie, or Special

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television
Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor
David Beadle, Dialogue Editor
Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor
Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor
Sean McGuire, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Gaslit • Year Of The Rat • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor
Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Parrish-King, Sound Effects Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor
Ben Zales, Music Editor
Chris Rummel, Music Editor
Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Midnight Mass • Book VII: Revelation • Netflix • Intrepid Pictures for Netflix
Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor
Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor
James Miller, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Julia Huberman, Foley Editor
Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor
Ben Parker, Foley Artist
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor
Matt Hartman, Sound Editor
Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Editor
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Joel Raabe, Sound Editor
Ian Chase, Sound Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor
Carl Sealove, Music Editor
Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist
John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Manselle, Foley Editor
Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor
Lodge Worster, Music Editor
Brian Straub, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY
Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer
Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer

Ozark • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer
Amy Barber, Foley Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps
Entertainment for Netflix Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary
Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Ishii, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Pseudo-Addiction • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield
Company
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer
Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer

Pam & Tommy • The Master Beta • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Cisneros, Production Mixer

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer
Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • all the sauces • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer

Curb Your Enthusiasm • IRASSHAIMASE! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO
Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer
Michael Miller, ADR Mixer

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Lakin, Production Mixer

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television
Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions
Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer
Rob Beal, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Cuban, Host
Barbara Corcoran, Host
Lori Greiner, Host
Robert Herjavec, Host
Daymond John, Host
Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Padma Lakshmi, Host

Making It • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Amy Poehler, Host
Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

 

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer
Folake Ayiloge, Produced by
Jocelyn Conn, Producer

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night • TBS • TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
Allana Harkin, Executive Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer
Caroline Dunphy, Producer
Anthony Zaccone, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage • VH1 • VH1
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer
Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer
Robert Diminico, Producer
Christina D’ambrosio, Producer
Michelle Visage, Producer

Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and
Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer
Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer
Dina Moles, Supervising Producer
Sean McIlraith, Producer
Matt Yonks, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo • Magical Elves
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Chris King, Co-Executive Producer

Join the AIPT Patreon

Want to take our relationship to the next level? Become a patron today to gain access to exclusive perks, such as:

  • ❌ Remove all ads on the website
  • 💬 Join our Discord community, where we chat about the latest news and releases from everything we cover on AIPT
  • 📗 Access to our monthly book club
  • 📦 Get a physical trade paperback shipped to you every month
  • 💥 And more!
Sign up today
Comments

In Case You Missed It

DC Preview: Tim Drake: Robin #1 DC Preview: Tim Drake: Robin #1

DC Preview: Tim Drake: Robin #1

Comic Books

Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman, Flash, and the Green Lanterns have combined their might and mechanized resources to help the world, but they're not a team quite yet. Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman, Flash, and the Green Lanterns have combined their might and mechanized resources to help the world, but they're not a team quite yet.

DC Preview: DC: Mech #3

Comic Books

DC Preview: Batman: Beyond the White Knight #5 DC Preview: Batman: Beyond the White Knight #5

DC Preview: Batman: Beyond the White Knight #5

Comic Books

DC Preview: Task Force Z #12 DC Preview: Task Force Z #12

DC Preview: Task Force Z #12

Comic Books

Connect
Newsletter Signup